Search
Add Listing Sign In

confidentiality agreement

Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy
General

How to use and protect the information we obtain regarding the services you request during your visit to www.biteknebul.com and using the services we offer you through this site is subject to the terms specified in the “Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy”.

Within the framework of this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy, it is stated how the accuracy of this information can be controlled by you and how you can ensure the deletion of this information by contacting BitekneBul. All kinds of transactions required for the processing and use of the said information in accordance with current and valid data protection regulations will be carried out by BitekneBul

By visiting www.biteknebul.com and requesting to benefit from the services we offer you, you accept the terms specified in the “Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy”. This Privacy Statement does not apply to other sites (hyperlinked websites) linked to www.biteknebul.com.

Protection of Personal Data and Purpose of Privacy Policy

Seyahat Merkezi Turizm Ltd. Şti. (“BitekneBul”) undertakes to protect the privacy of the site users so that all users can benefit from the services offered safely and completely.

Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy, the processing of personal data shared by members, visitors and users of www.biteknebul.com website and mobile applications operated by BitekneBul Turizm ve Bilgi Teknolojileri A.Ş. and to inform our users in this context.

Basic rules regarding the processing of personal data

biteknebul queries the source of the data collected in accordance with law and the importance of these data and data integrity to be achieved within the framework of the rules. It attaches importance to the fact that all data within the organization are correct, do not contain false information, and finally, if there are changes in personal data, they are updated if they are communicated to them.
BitekneBul processes data limited to the purposes it provides and receives approval from individuals during the service. It does not process, use and make available data other than for business purposes.
BitekneBul preserves the data collected within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data as much as the requirements of the law. However, when these purposes disappear, it deletes or anonymizes the data.

Collection of Personal Data

BitekneBul, while requesting personal data from users in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, aims to bring together the owners who want to rent their goods and individuals who want to rent them in a way that they can trust each other. The company has accepted this information of users who share the information listed below for the purpose of renting houses, boats and vehicles or purchasing services, as “Personal Sensitive Data”.

When you use www.biteknebul.com, create a user account on the site or fill out a form on the site, update your account information or add information, or purchase or sell products and / or services, or contact us or other users about our services. we collect, process and preserve data. The main personal data we collect are as follows:

Identity Information: Includes your Name-Surname and your identity number. In some cases, when creating a user account or using the site, information about age, gender, interests and likes These include, if you have registered with your Facebook account, your profile information that Facebook allows you to share with us, your friend list, your birthday, your likes and your e-mail address.

Contact Information: Contains supplementary information such as your address, phone number and e-mail address.

User Transaction Information: Transactions occurring in your account during or as a result of selling or purchasing products / services

Transaction Security Information: Through the forms on the site, by updating or adding information about your user account for which you have created a membership, or by purchasing or selling products and / or services, or by contacting us in any other way, other information and all kinds of conversation / correspondence content within this scope and related records

Financial Information: E-mail, telephone, invoice and other information (such as tax identification number and other identification numbers) used for the purpose of selling the product, including the purchase or listing of products or services, and information required for cargo / mail transactions (tracking numbers and up-to-date tracking information) and bank account information of the user.

In this context, BitekneBul explicitly requests the personal information of the data owners during the membership creation phase and does this in order to make it possible for both sides to adhere to the principles of transparency and reliability and to prevent the grievances that may arise during the leasing process. BitekneBul processes user data within its structure as declared by the relevant persons as a rule and declares that it does not have to investigate the accuracy of these data. The declared data were accepted as correct by us.

Sharing Personal Data

We can share your personal data within the institution or with third parties and companies. Sharing these personal data, providing our services and accessing the services we offer, complying with our legal obligations, ensuring the completion of the product and / or service exchange between advertisers and users in accordance with our Membership Agreement, performing marketing and advertising activities, fraudulent or illegal activities related to the services we offer. It may be necessary for us to prevent them, to detect and minimize them, and to investigate them properly.

Scope and Consent

This Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy explains the issues related to the processing of personal data such as the collection, use, sharing, preservation, protection of your personal data and your related rights in this context. Regardless of your access and usage method, including the ones you perform on mobile devices; This policy applies to the www.biteknebul.com website belonging to BitekneBul, to which it is published and to which it is referred, and other linked websites, and all kinds of applications, products and services. The use of the services on the website or the creation of an account on the site is subject to this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy and Membership Agreement that you have accepted. By continuing to use our site, services or creating an account, you agree to the Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy and Membership Agreement; Based on the information we provide to you in this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy, it shows your consent to collect, use, share, preserve and protect your personal data to the extent necessary and as explained, with your free will and explicitly. Since it is needed to provide service to your information requested from you; If you do not share this information with us, it may not be possible for us to provide all of our services completely and completely. “KARTALTEPE MH.SÜVARİ CD.NO.1 / 1 KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE / İSTANBUL SEYAHAT MERKEZI ORGANIZATION TURİZM VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, within the scope of the provision of services, determines the purposes and means of processing your personal data within the scope of the data controller’s knowledge, while determining the purposes and means of protecting your personal data with global privacy standards. It complies with the legal regulations found.

Cookie Policy

BitekneBul Cookie Policy applies to the www.biteknebul.com platform and websites operated on behalf of this platform, third-party websites (such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter) and sites accessed through these websites.

BitekneBul Platform users are deemed to have approved that the valid Cookie Policy has been used when they use the sites connected to the platform. In the event that the users do not want cookies to be used in this way, it is their obligation to adjust their browser settings and not to use www.biteknebul.com.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are pieces of information we collect in order to provide better service to users of BitekneBul and affiliated websites and to reach them faster and easier. BitekneBul uses this information obtained from its users in order to provide a special service to each user by understanding the expectations and searches of its users.

Which Cookies Are Used?

This site is uses Google Analytics, a logical analysis service, and Google AdWords and Double Click, an advertising service. Google Analytics uses “cookies” and other identifiers to help the website owner analyze how users use the site and to ensure that Google continues its services. The information generated about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to Google’s servers in different countries and processed there by Google. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website owners, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage (for example, creating user categories). If you do not want your information to be used for Google Analytics Services, you can request to opt out of Google Analytics by following the instructions on the link.

This site is using Yandex Reklamcılık Hizmetleri LTD for advertising ŞTİ. (“Yandex”) uses Yandex Metrica, a logical analysis service. Yandex Metrica uses “cookies” and other identifiers to help the website owner analyze how users use the site. Cookies are placed on your computer so that Yandex can provide this service.

This site is using Facebook Pixel, a logical analysis service. Facebook Pixel uses “cookies” and other identifiers to help website owner target and optimize advertising content. In order for Facebook to provide this service, cookies are placed on your computer.

This site and the control panel use the service provided by SEYAHAT MERKEZI ORGANIZATION TURİZM VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (“Insider”), which allows users to find features that they could not view before or to find out which version is more useful in terms of use by showing different versions of the website. Cookies are placed on your computer for Insider to provide this service.

You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use this website in a fully functional manner. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information about you by Google, Yandex, Facebook, Insider and Criteo in the manner and purposes set out above.

Why Cookies are used?

Aiming for its users to benefit from short-term housing, boat rental and transfer services in the most effective and efficient way, BitekneBul is aware that each user has different and unique expectations from these services. With this awareness, BitekneBul uses cookies to enable and specificize customer experiences. The cookies used and user experiences will be stored and a more effective service will be provided.

How to Manage Your Cookie Preferences?

What is the internet users’ own control of managing their cookie preferences. In general, internet browsers automatically accept cookies. Users can regulate the use of cookies by making the necessary adjustments in their browser settings. If you cancel the use of cookies, this will affect your experience on the websites you visit and will visit. Users can take advantage of their browsers’ instruction and help options to learn more about cookie management.

Consent and Protection of Personal Data and Changes in Privacy Policy

BitekneBul seeks to provide accurate information to its users regarding the use of Cookies and to always inform users about their Cookie preferences with the Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy. In this context, it is accepted that the users of the Website and affiliated sites consent to the use of Cookies and are informed. Dear BitekneBul Platform users, always reserve the right to control and change their cookie preferences.

What Rights Do You Have?

BitekneBul and its affiliated websites are under the 11th article titled “Rights of the Relevant Person” of the Personal Data Protection Law No. It undertakes that all articles in the Article are valid for its users.

Pursuant to the specified article of the relevant law:

(1) Personal data owner, by applying to BitekneBul data controller,

a) Learning whether personal data is processed,

b) To request information if personal data has been processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

c) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

d) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately,

e) 7th Law. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article,

f) (d) and (e) Request notification of third parties to whom personal data have been transferred

has the rights.

g) Object to the occurrence of a result against the person him/her self by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems.

ğ) In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Registered in the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce with the registry number 687884-0, with the MERSIS number 0766064759000011, KARTALTEPE MH.SÜVARİ CD.NO.1 / 1 KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE / ISTANBUL, is the responsible company within the scope of SEYAHAT MERKEZI ORGANIZATION TOURISM AND TRADE LİMİTED COMPANY.

The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by BitekneBul will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and on the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:

Email address: destek@biteknebul.com,

Our company can give a positive / negative response to the requests submitted in writing or digitally, provided that they are justified and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary procedures regarding the requests are free of charge. However, in case the transactions require a cost, our company reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law. It is determined over the tariff determined according to the article.

Prev Post
Contact
Next Post
Cancellation & Refund
Yardıma mı ihtiyacınız var? Whatsapp üzerinden sohbet edin
Anasayfa
Hesap
0
Destek